1.- Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins. I've read 150 and I hope to finish this month.
2.- The map of time by F.J. Palma.I've read half of the book and I hope to have time to finish it this month.
Maybes
3.- Scones and sensibility by Lindsay Eland.
4.- Liesl and Po by Lauren Oliver.
5.- The sisterhood of traveling pants by Anne Brashares.
This time I've decided to put here 3 maybes since it's Christmas and I don't know if I'm going to have time and want to read much.
Well, this is my list, but what about yours?
No comments:
Post a Comment